Product image

Model reference

6AV2128-3MB57-1BX0 Unified Comfort Interfaces

Technical SummaryProduct type designationMTP1200 Unified Comfort PRO Neutral FrontScreen diagonal12.1 inHorizontal image resolution1 280 pixelVertical image resolution800 pixelNumber of colors16 777 216Supply voltage24 V DCPermissible DC range19.2 V to 28.8 VCurrent consumption, rated value0.6 AActive power input, typ.14.4 WIndustrial Ethernet interfaces2; 2 ports (switch) + independent portUSB interfaces4; USB 3.1 Gen. 1 (type A)MountingPedestal Key…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
6AV2128-3MB57-1BX0
Dimensions
39.9 × 30.4 × 13.1 cm
Weight
5.976 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type designation MTP1200 Unified Comfort PRO Neutral Front
Screen diagonal 12.1 in
Horizontal image resolution 1 280 pixel
Vertical image resolution 800 pixel
Number of colors 16 777 216
Supply voltage 24 V DC
Permissible DC range 19.2 V to 28.8 V
Current consumption, rated value 0.6 A
Active power input, typ. 14.4 W
Industrial Ethernet interfaces 2; 2 ports (switch) + independent port
USB interfaces 4; USB 3.1 Gen. 1 (type A)
Mounting Pedestal

Key Features

12.1 in widescreen display
12.1 in TFT screen with 1 280 pixel horizontal and 800 pixel vertical resolution.
High-color HMI panel
16 777 216 colors for detailed visualization.
PROFINET interface
Includes PROFINET for Industrial Ethernet communication.
WinCC Unified Comfort V18 configuration
Configurable as of WinCC Unified Comfort V18.
Neutral front and pedestal mounting
MTP1200 Unified Comfort PRO Neutral Front with pedestal mounting, vertical mounting position, and landscape-format mounting possible.
Front and rear protection
IP65 at the front and IP65 at the rear.

Applications

Operator control and monitoring
For operator control and monitoring on a 12.1" HMI touch panel.
PROFINET-based network connection
For connection through the PROFINET interface.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 6AV2128-3MB57-1BX0?

It is the MTP1200 Unified Comfort PRO Neutral Front HMI.

What display does 6AV2128-3MB57-1BX0 use?

It uses a 12.1 in TFT display with 1 280 pixel by 800 pixel resolution.

Which interfaces are on 6AV2128-3MB57-1BX0?

It includes PROFINET, 2 industrial Ethernet interfaces, and 4 USB 3.1 Gen. 1 (type A) interfaces.

What are the power supply values for 6AV2128-3MB57-1BX0?

The supply voltage is 24 V DC, with a permissible range of 19.2 V to 28.8 V.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 6AV2128-3MB57-1BX0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ6AV2128-3MB57-1BX0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.