Product image

Model reference

6AV2145-8GB01-0AA0 Mobile Operator Interfaces

Technical SummaryProduct type designationKTP700FScreen diagonal7 inDisplay typeTFT widescreen display, LED backlightingResolution800 pixel x 480 pixelNumber of colors16 777 216Function keys6Supply voltage24 VSupply voltage range19.2 V to 28.8 VPROFINET interfaces1Industrial Ethernet interfaces1USB interfaces1; USB 2.0Protection degreeIP65 (all-round) Key Features7.0" TFT display7.0" TFT widescreen display with LED backlighting, color display, and 16 777 216 colors.Key and touch…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
6AV2145-8GB01-0AA0
Dimensions
31.4 × 23.5 × 13.1 cm
Weight
1.5 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type designation KTP700F
Screen diagonal 7 in
Display type TFT widescreen display, LED backlighting
Resolution 800 pixel x 480 pixel
Number of colors 16 777 216
Function keys 6
Supply voltage 24 V
Supply voltage range 19.2 V to 28.8 V
PROFINET interfaces 1
Industrial Ethernet interfaces 1
USB interfaces 1; USB 2.0
Protection degree IP65 (all-round)

Key Features

7.0" TFT display
7.0" TFT widescreen display with LED backlighting, color display, and 16 777 216 colors.
Key and touch operation
Supports key and touch operation with 6 function keys and 2 illuminated push-buttons.
Operator control functions
Includes a key-operated switch, acknowledgement switch, emergency stop/stop button configurable from WinCC Comfort V15, handwheel, and override.
PROFINET / Industrial Ethernet interface
Provides 1x PROFINET/Industrial Ethernet interface.
24 V DC supply
Type of supply voltage: DC; rated value: 24 V.
IP65 protection
Degree and class of protection: IP65 (all-round).

Applications

Operator control and monitoring
Supports operator control and monitoring with key and touch operation.
PROFINET / Industrial Ethernet communication
Connects through 1x PROFINET/Industrial Ethernet interface for communication.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the exact model and product type of Siemens 6AV2145-8GB01-0AA0?

It is a Siemens SIMATIC HMI KTP700F Mobile HW/OR, product type designation KTP700F.

What display does Siemens 6AV2145-8GB01-0AA0 use?

It has a 7.0" TFT widescreen display with LED backlighting, 800 x 480 resolution, and 16 777 216 colors.

Which interfaces are available on Siemens 6AV2145-8GB01-0AA0?

It includes 1x PROFINET/Industrial Ethernet interface, 1x USB 2.0 interface, and 1x multimedia card interface.

What supply voltage does Siemens 6AV2145-8GB01-0AA0 require?

The supply voltage is 24 V DC, with a permissible range of 19.2 V to 28.8 V.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 6AV2145-8GB01-0AA0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ6AV2145-8GB01-0AA0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.