Product image

Model reference

6AV7862-2BD00-0AA0 Industrial Display Solutions

Technical SummaryProduct type designationIFP1500 BasicShort designationBasic Flat Panel 15" TouchScreen diagonal15.6 in; 15"Image resolution1 366 x 768Number of colors16 000 000; 16 millionTouch screenYes; Analog-resistiveSupply voltage24 VPermissible DC range, lower limit20.4 VPermissible DC range, upper limit28.8 VPower loss, typ.17 WNumber of USB interfaces2; USB 2.0 (downstream)DisplayPortYes Key Features15.6 in displayBasic Flat Panel 15" Touch with…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
6AV7862-2BD00-0AA0
Dimensions
53.2 × 38.8 × 23 cm
Weight
5.603 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type designation IFP1500 Basic
Short designation Basic Flat Panel 15" Touch
Screen diagonal 15.6 in; 15"
Image resolution 1 366 x 768
Number of colors 16 000 000; 16 million
Touch screen Yes; Analog-resistive
Supply voltage 24 V
Permissible DC range, lower limit 20.4 V
Permissible DC range, upper limit 28.8 V
Power loss, typ. 17 W
Number of USB interfaces 2; USB 2.0 (downstream)
DisplayPort Yes

Key Features

15.6 in display
Basic Flat Panel 15" Touch with a 15.6 in screen diagonal.
1 366 x 768 resolution
Image resolution of 1 366 x 768 pixels.
Touch screen
Single-touch screen with analog-resistive design.
DisplayPort/VGA interface
DisplayPort and VGA interface for the display connection.
24 V DC supply
Designed for 24 V DC supply voltage.
Built-in unit with front mounting
Built-in unit with front mounting, portrait and landscape mounting possible.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 6AV7862-2BD00-0AA0?

It is a SIMATIC IFP1500 Basic Flat Panel 15" Touch.

What display size and resolution does 6AV7862-2BD00-0AA0 have?

It has a 15.6 in display with 1 366 x 768 pixels.

What power supply does 6AV7862-2BD00-0AA0 use?

It uses DC supply voltage with a rated value of 24 V.

Which interfaces are available on 6AV7862-2BD00-0AA0?

It has DisplayPort and 2 USB interfaces, with USB 2.0 (downstream).

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 6AV7862-2BD00-0AA0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ6AV7862-2BD00-0AA0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.