Product image

Model reference

6AV2144-8MC20-0AA0 Comfort Operator Interfaces

Technical SummaryProduct type designationTP1200 Comfort INOX PCTDisplay typeTFTScreen diagonal12.1 inHorizontal image resolution1 280 pixelVertical image resolution800 pixelTouch screenYes; capacitiveFront protectionIP66 / IPx6K and IP69 / IPx9KRated supply voltage24 VSupply voltage range19.2 V to 28.8 VCurrent consumption0.85 AActive power input, typ.20 WIndustrial Ethernet interfaces1; 2 ports (switch) Key FeaturesTP1200 Comfort INOX PCTProduct type designation: TP1200 Comfort…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
6AV2144-8MC20-0AA0
Dimensions
50.9 × 36.2 × 14.6 cm
Weight
5.228 kg
Lifecycle
Announcement of product phase-out
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type designation TP1200 Comfort INOX PCT
Display type TFT
Screen diagonal 12.1 in
Horizontal image resolution 1 280 pixel
Vertical image resolution 800 pixel
Touch screen Yes; capacitive
Front protection IP66 / IPx6K and IP69 / IPx9K
Rated supply voltage 24 V
Supply voltage range 19.2 V to 28.8 V
Current consumption 0.85 A
Active power input, typ. 20 W
Industrial Ethernet interfaces 1; 2 ports (switch)

Key Features

TP1200 Comfort INOX PCT
Product type designation: TP1200 Comfort INOX PCT.
12.1 in TFT display
Display type: TFT with 12.1 in screen diagonal and 1 280 pixel x 800 pixel resolution.
Capacitive touch screen
Design as touch screen: Yes; capacitive. Multi-touch screen: No.
Front protection IP66 / IPx6K and IP69 / IPx9K
Degree of protection at the front: IP66 / IPx6K and IP69 / IPx9K.
PROFINET and MPI/PROFIBUS DP interfaces
Industrial communication includes PROFINET and MPI/PROFIBUS DP interfaces.
24 V DC supply
Type of supply voltage: DC, rated value 24 V, permissible range 19.2 V to 28.8 V.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is 6AV2144-8MC20-0AA0 in the Siemens SIMATIC HMI range?

It is a TP1200 Comfort INOX PCT HMI panel.

What display does 6AV2144-8MC20-0AA0 use?

It has a 12.1 in TFT display with 1 280 pixel x 800 pixel resolution.

Which communication interfaces are on 6AV2144-8MC20-0AA0?

It includes PROFINET and MPI/PROFIBUS DP interfaces, plus 1 industrial Ethernet interface with 2 switch ports.

What are the supply requirements for 6AV2144-8MC20-0AA0?

It uses DC supply voltage with a rated value of 24 V and a permissible range of 19.2 V to 28.8 V.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 6AV2144-8MC20-0AA0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ6AV2144-8MC20-0AA0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.