Product image

Model reference

6AV2128-3QB57-1BX0 Unified Comfort Interfaces

Technical SummaryProduct type designationMTP1500 Unified Comfort PRO Neutral FrontScreen diagonal15.6 inDisplay typeTFTNumber of colors16 777 216Horizontal image resolution1 366 pixelVertical image resolution768 pixelSupply voltage, DC24 VPermissible DC voltage range19.2 V ... 28.8 VCurrent consumption, rated value0.7 ACurrent consumption, max.1.3 AActive power input, typ.16.8 WPROFINETYes Key FeaturesMTP1500 Unified Comfort PRO Neutral FrontProduct type designation: MTP1500 Unified…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
6AV2128-3QB57-1BX0
Dimensions
46.8 × 33.5 × 14.4 cm
Weight
6.902 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type designation MTP1500 Unified Comfort PRO Neutral Front
Screen diagonal 15.6 in
Display type TFT
Number of colors 16 777 216
Horizontal image resolution 1 366 pixel
Vertical image resolution 768 pixel
Supply voltage, DC 24 V
Permissible DC voltage range 19.2 V … 28.8 V
Current consumption, rated value 0.7 A
Current consumption, max. 1.3 A
Active power input, typ. 16.8 W
PROFINET Yes

Key Features

MTP1500 Unified Comfort PRO Neutral Front
Product type designation: MTP1500 Unified Comfort PRO Neutral Front.
15.6 in widescreen TFT display
The panel uses a TFT display with a 15.6 in screen diagonal.
PROFINET interface
Includes a PROFINET interface for industrial Ethernet connectivity.
Pedestal mounting
Designed for pedestal mounting with vertical mounting position.
24 V DC supply
Supply voltage type is DC with rated value 24 V.
WinCC Unified Comfort V18 configuration
Configurable as of WinCC Unified Comfort V18 and contains open-source software provided free of charge.

Applications

PROFINET network connection
Used for connecting the panel to a PROFINET network.
WinCC Unified Comfort V18 configuration
Used as a configurable HMI panel with WinCC Unified Comfort V18.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the exact product type of 6AV2128-3QB57-1BX0?

It is the MTP1500 Unified Comfort PRO Neutral Front.

What display does 6AV2128-3QB57-1BX0 have?

It has a 15.6 in TFT display with 16 777 216 colors and 1 366 x 768 pixel resolution.

Which interfaces are included on 6AV2128-3QB57-1BX0?

It includes PROFINET, 2 industrial Ethernet interfaces, 1 RS 422 / 485 combined interface, 4 USB 3.1 Gen. 1 (type A) interfaces, and 2 SD card slots.

What are the power supply requirements for 6AV2128-3QB57-1BX0?

The supply voltage type is DC, the rated value is 24 V, and the permissible range is 19.2 V to 28.8 V.

How is 6AV2128-3QB57-1BX0 mounted?

It is designed for pedestal mounting with vertical mounting position, and mounting in landscape format is possible.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 6AV2128-3QB57-1BX0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ6AV2128-3QB57-1BX0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.