Product image

Model reference

6AG2137-6BD00-1BA0 SIPLUS ET 200 Solutions

Technical SummaryProduct type designationCM 4 x IO-Link STBased on6ES7137-6BD00-0BA0IO-Link ports4Simultaneously controllable ports4IO-Link protocol1.0; 1.1Transmission rate4.8 kBaud (COM1); 38.4 kBaud (COM2), 230.4 kBaud (COM3)Supply voltage, rated value (DC)24 VSupply voltage, permissible range, lower limit (DC)19.2 V; 20.5 V if IO-Link is used, as the supply voltage for IO-Link devices has to be at least 20 V…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
6AG2137-6BD00-1BA0
Dimensions
7.7 × 6.5 × 2.3 cm
Weight
0.042 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type designation CM 4 x IO-Link ST
Based on 6ES7137-6BD00-0BA0
IO-Link ports 4
Simultaneously controllable ports 4
IO-Link protocol 1.0; 1.1
Transmission rate 4.8 kBaud (COM1); 38.4 kBaud (COM2), 230.4 kBaud (COM3)
Supply voltage, rated value (DC) 24 V
Supply voltage, permissible range, lower limit (DC) 19.2 V; 20.5 V if IO-Link is used, as the supply voltage for IO-Link devices has to be at least 20 V at the master.
Supply voltage, permissible range, upper limit (DC) 28.8 V

Key Features

CM 4 x IO-Link ST
Product type designation for the module.
4 IO-Link ports
Supports 4 ports, with 4 simultaneously controllable.
IO-Link protocol 1.1
Supports IO-Link protocol 1.0 and IO-Link protocol 1.1.
Conformal coating
Configured with conformal coating for the module.
Rail-based module
SIPLUS ET 200SP CM 4xIO-Link ST T1 rail design.

Applications

IO-Link device connection
Connection of IO-Link devices through 4 IO-Link ports.
IO-Link signal handling
Handling IO-Link, DI, and DQ functions in the module.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the exact product type of 6AG2137-6BD00-1BA0?

It is a CM 4 x IO-Link ST module for the SIPLUS ET 200SP family.

How many IO-Link ports does this module have?

It has 4 IO-Link ports, and 4 are simultaneously controllable.

What IO-Link protocol versions are supported?

It supports IO-Link protocol 1.0 and IO-Link protocol 1.1.

What is the rated supply voltage and permissible DC range?

The rated value is 24 V DC, with a permissible range from 19.2 V to 28.8 V DC.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 6AG2137-6BD00-1BA0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ6AG2137-6BD00-1BA0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.