Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CF71-1BH0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorSeries1FK7-HDOptimum power1.7 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmMaximum torque17.3 NmMaximum current18.5 AEncoder systemEncoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bitsConnector sizeM23Degree of protectionIP64Design acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)CoolingNatural cooling Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.Optimum power 1.7 kWOptimum operating…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CF71-1BH0
Weight
9.8 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Series 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 1.7 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Maximum current 18.5 A
Encoder system Encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits
Connector size M23
Degree of protection IP64
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)
Cooling Natural cooling

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Optimum power 1.7 kW
Optimum operating point power is 1.7 kW.
Absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits
Encoder AS24DQI with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Holding brake
Fitted with a permanent-magnet brake with 13.0 Nm holding torque.
IP64 protection
Degree of protection is IP64.
Rotatable power and signal connectors
Electrical connectors for signals and power are rotatable.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 motor integration
Motor for use with SINAMICS S120.
Absolute position feedback with DRIVE-CLiQ
Provides absolute encoder feedback via DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Holding brake operation
Supports braking with the integrated holding brake.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CF71-1BH0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor from the 1FK7-HD series.

What are the key performance values of 1FK7061-4CF71-1BH0?

Optimum power is 1.7 kW and rated speed is 3,000 rpm.

Which feedback system does 1FK7061-4CF71-1BH0 use?

It uses Encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

Does 1FK7061-4CF71-1BH0 include a holding brake?

Yes. It has a holding brake with 13.0 Nm holding torque and DC 24 V ± 10 % power supply voltage.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CF71-1BH0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CF71-1BH0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.