Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CF71-1CH0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorFamily1FK7-HDOptimum power1.7 kWOptimum speed3,000 rpmRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmMaximum torque17.3 NmDegree of protectionIP64CoolingNatural coolingEncoder systemEncoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Holding brakewith holding brakeElectrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatable Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CF71-1CH0
Weight
9.8 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Family 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 1.7 kW
Optimum speed 3,000 rpm
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Degree of protection IP64
Cooling Natural cooling
Encoder system Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Holding brake with holding brake
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor, High Dynamic.
Drive and feedback configuration
Absolute encoder AM24DQI: 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Mechanical configuration
Plain shaft, shaft height 63, and design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).
Protection and cooling
Natural cooling and degree of protection IP64.
Holding brake
With holding brake, holding torque 13.0 Nm, power supply voltage DC 24 V ± 10 %.
Power and speed data
Optimum power 1.7 kW, optimum speed 3,000 rpm, and max. permissible speed 7,500 rpm.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CF71-1CH0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotor range.

What encoder does 1FK7061-4CF71-1CH0 use?

It uses encoder AM24DQI with an absolute encoder 24 bits and 12 bits multi-turn plus a DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What are the key mechanical and protection details of 1FK7061-4CF71-1CH0?

It has natural cooling, degree of protection IP64, a plain shaft, shaft height 63, and design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).

What holding brake data is given for 1FK7061-4CF71-1CH0?

The motor is supplied with a holding brake, holding torque 13.0 Nm, and power supply voltage DC 24 V ± 10 %.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CF71-1CH0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CF71-1CH0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.