Product image

Model reference

1FK7084-2AC71-1QA1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S synchronous motorSeries1FK7-CTOptimum power3.1 kWRated speed (100 K)2,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)20.00 NmRated current6.7 AMaximum torque61.0 NmMaximum current28.5 ADegree of protectionIP65CoolingNatural coolingEncoder systemEncoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bitsElectrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatable Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor in compact design.Power and speedPN=3.1 kW and NN=2000 rpm.Torque and…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7084-2AC71-1QA1
Weight
18.301 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Series 1FK7-CT
Optimum power 3.1 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 2,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 20.00 Nm
Rated current 6.7 A
Maximum torque 61.0 Nm
Maximum current 28.5 A
Degree of protection IP65
Cooling Natural cooling
Encoder system Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor in compact design.
Power and speed
PN=3.1 kW and NN=2000 rpm.
Torque and voltage
UDC=600 V and M0=20 Nm (100K).
Feedback system
Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Mechanical and installation details
Naturally cooled design IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) with flange 1 power connector rotatable and shaft with feather key.
Protection and brake
Degree of protection IP65 and without holding brake.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 Combi servo drive integration
Used as a servomotor for SINAMICS S120 Combi.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7084-2AC71-1QA1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7-CT series.

What are the rated power and speed of 1FK7084-2AC71-1QA1?

PN=3.1 kW and NN=2000 rpm.

Which feedback and interface does 1FK7084-2AC71-1QA1 use?

It uses Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What installation and protection details are listed for 1FK7084-2AC71-1QA1?

It has IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3), a flange 1 power connector rotatable, and degree of protection IP65.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7084-2AC71-1QA1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7084-2AC71-1QA1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.