Product image

Model reference

1FK7062-2AF71-1RA1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryMotor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorOptimum power1.9 kWStatic torque (100 K)8.50 NmRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmRated current4.0 AMaximum torque26.0 NmMaximum current19.2 ACoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65Design acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)Encoder systemEncoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Connector sizeM23 Key FeaturesSIMOTICS…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7062-2AF71-1RA1
Weight
9.101 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Optimum power 1.9 kW
Static torque (100 K) 8.50 Nm
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Rated current 4.0 A
Maximum torque 26.0 Nm
Maximum current 19.2 A
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)
Encoder system Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Connector size M23

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor in the 1FK7 series.
Optimum power
1.9 kW
Rated speed (100 K)
3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K)
8.50 Nm
Degree of protection
IP65
Encoder system
Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the exact model of this Siemens motor?

1FK7062-2AF71-1RA1.

What are the rated speed and power for 1FK7062-2AF71-1RA1?

Rated speed (100 K) is 3,000 rpm, and optimum power is 1.9 kW.

What protection rating does 1FK7062-2AF71-1RA1 have?

Degree of protection: IP65.

Which encoder is used on 1FK7062-2AF71-1RA1?

Encoder AM20DQI with absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn and DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7062-2AF71-1RA1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7062-2AF71-1RA1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.