Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CH71-1BA2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorMotor variantHigh DynamicOptimum power2.0 kWRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmRated torque (100 K)4.3 NmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmRated current6.2 AMaximum torque17.3 NmMaximum speed (mech.)7,500 rpmEncoder systemEncoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bitsCoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67 Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.Optimum power2.0 kW.Encoder…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CH71-1BA2
Weight
9.501 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Motor variant High Dynamic
Optimum power 2.0 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 4.3 Nm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Rated current 6.2 A
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Maximum speed (mech.) 7,500 rpm
Encoder system Encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Optimum power
2.0 kW.
Encoder system
Encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits with DRIVE CLIQ interface.
Cooling and protection
Natural cooling, Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67.
Mechanical configuration
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3), shaft with fitted key, tolerance N, and without holding brake.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Servomotor for use in SINAMICS S120 systems.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CH71-1BA2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor, product name 1FK7061-4CH71-1BA2.

What encoder does 1FK7061-4CH71-1BA2 use?

It uses Encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits with DRIVE CLIQ interface.

What are the key power and speed ratings of 1FK7061-4CH71-1BA2?

Optimum power is 2.0 kW, rated speed (100 K) is 4,500 rpm, and maximum speed (mech.) is 7,500 rpm.

What mechanical and protection details should be checked for 1FK7061-4CH71-1BA2?

It has natural cooling, IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) mounting, shaft with fitted key, without holding brake, and Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CH71-1BA2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CH71-1BA2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.