Product image

Model reference

1FK7044-4CF71-1CA0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorSeriesSIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HDRated power1.2 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmRated torque (100 K)3.7 NmMaximum torque13.0 NmRated current3.5 ADegree of protectionIP64CoolingNatural coolingDesign acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)Encoder systemEncoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Electrical connectorsConnectors…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7044-4CF71-1CA0
Weight
7.401 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Series SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD
Rated power 1.2 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 3.7 Nm
Maximum torque 13.0 Nm
Rated current 3.5 A
Degree of protection IP64
Cooling Natural cooling
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)
Encoder system Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable

Key Features

SIMOTICS S 1FK7-HD motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Performance ratings
PN=1.2kW, UDC=600V, M0=4.5Nm (100K), and NN=3000rpm.
Encoder system
Absolute encoder 24 BIT + 12 BIT MULTITURN with DRIVE-CLiQ interface (ENCODER AM24DQI).
Mechanical configuration
FRAME SIZE IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3), shaft with fitted key, tolerance N, and without holding brake.
Protection and cooling
Naturally cooled with degree of protection IP64.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 servo drive integration
Servo motor use in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 range.
Drive feedback connection
Encoder feedback transmission through the DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is 1FK7044-4CF71-1CA0?

It is a SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD permanent-magnet synchronous motor.

What are the key performance values of 1FK7044-4CF71-1CA0?

PN=1.2kW, UDC=600V, M0=4.5Nm (100K), and NN=3000rpm.

What encoder does 1FK7044-4CF71-1CA0 use?

It uses Encoder AM24DQI with DRIVE-CLiQ interface, absolute encoder 24 BIT + 12 BIT MULTITURN.

What mounting and protection data are listed for 1FK7044-4CF71-1CA0?

It has FRAME SIZE IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3), natural cooling, and degree of protection IP64.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7044-4CF71-1CA0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7044-4CF71-1CA0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.