Product image

Model reference

1FK7044-4CF71-1QB0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct designation1FK7044-4CF71-1QB0Product typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorSeries position1FK7-HDOptimum power1.2 kWOptimum speed3,000 rpmRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmRated torque (100 K)3.7 NmStatic torque (100 K)4.50 NmMaximum torque13.0 NmDegree of protectionIP64CoolingNatural coolingEncoder systemEncoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bitsHolding brake versionPermanent-magnet brakePower supply voltageDC 24 V ± 10 %Electrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatableConnector sizeM23Design acc. to…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7044-4CF71-1QB0
Weight
7.7 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product designation 1FK7044-4CF71-1QB0
Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Series position 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Optimum speed 3,000 rpm
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 3.7 Nm
Static torque (100 K) 4.50 Nm
Maximum torque 13.0 Nm
Degree of protection IP64
Cooling Natural cooling
Encoder system Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits
Holding brake version Permanent-magnet brake
Power supply voltage DC 24 V ± 10 %
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable
Connector size M23
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
1.2 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 1.2 kW; optimum speed: 3,000 rpm.
Absolute encoder with DRIVE-CLiQ
Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Holding brake
Includes a permanent-magnet brake with 4.0 Nm holding torque and DC 24 V ± 10 % power supply voltage.
Rugged mechanical design
Cooling: Natural cooling; degree of protection: IP64; design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).
Rotatable power and signal connectors
Electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable; connector size: M23.

Applications

Motion Control rotary drive
Used for rotary motion in Motion Control systems.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7044-4CF71-1QB0?

A SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 range.

What are the key ratings of 1FK7044-4CF71-1QB0?

Optimum power is 1.2 kW, optimum speed is 3,000 rpm, and rated speed (100 K) is 3,000 rpm.

Which feedback system is used on 1FK7044-4CF71-1QB0?

Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What are the protection and cooling details for 1FK7044-4CF71-1QB0?

Degree of protection is IP64 and cooling is natural cooling.

What installation and connection details are listed for 1FK7044-4CF71-1QB0?

Design acc. to Code I is IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3), with rotatable connectors for signals and power and connector size M23.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7044-4CF71-1QB0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7044-4CF71-1QB0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.