Product image

Model reference

1FK7044-4CF71-1RB0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorSeries1FK7-HDOptimum power1.2 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmRated torque (100 K)3.7 NmStatic torque (100 K)4.50 NmMaximum torque13.0 NmRated current3.5 AEncoder systemEncoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Connector sizeM23Degree of protectionIP64CoolingNatural coolingDesign acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7044-4CF71-1RB0
Weight
7.7 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Series 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 3.7 Nm
Static torque (100 K) 4.50 Nm
Maximum torque 13.0 Nm
Rated current 3.5 A
Encoder system Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Connector size M23
Degree of protection IP64
Cooling Natural cooling
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
1FK7-HD design with PN=1.2kW, UDC=600V, M0=4.5Nm (100K), and NN=3000rpm.
Absolute encoder feedback
Encoder AM20DQI with absolute encoder 20 bit + 12 bit multiturn and DRIVE-CLIQ interface.
Connection and mounting details
Naturally cooled, FRAME SIZE IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3), FLANGE 1, M23 connector size, and rotatable connectors for signals and power.
Holding brake
with holding brake and Holding torque 4.0 Nm.
Protection and shaft detail
Degree of protection IP64, shaft with fitted key, tolerance N.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Motor for use in a SINAMICS S120 drive setup.
Feedback-linked motor control
Motor control using the absolute encoder AM20DQI with DRIVE-CLIQ interface.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7044-4CF71-1RB0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 category.

What are the main power and speed ratings of 1FK7044-4CF71-1RB0?

Optimum power is 1.2 kW and Rated speed (100 K) is 3,000 rpm.

Which feedback system does 1FK7044-4CF71-1RB0 use?

It uses Encoder AM20DQI with an absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multiturn and DRIVE-CLIQ interface.

What are the mounting and connection details for 1FK7044-4CF71-1RB0?

It has FRAME SIZE IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3), FLANGE 1, M23 connector size, and rotatable connectors for signals and power.

Does 1FK7044-4CF71-1RB0 include protection and holding brake details?

Yes. It has Degree of protection IP64 and with holding brake.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7044-4CF71-1RB0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7044-4CF71-1RB0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.