Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CF71-1QH2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorOptimum power1.7 kWOptimum speed3,000 rpmRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmRated torque (100 K)5.4 NmRated current5.3 AMaximum permissible speed (mech.)7,500 rpmEncoder systemEncoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bitsDegree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67CoolingNatural coolingHolding brakewith holding brakeDesign acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motor1FK7-HD motor…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CF71-1QH2
Weight
9.8 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Optimum power 1.7 kW
Optimum speed 3,000 rpm
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 5.4 Nm
Rated current 5.3 A
Maximum permissible speed (mech.) 7,500 rpm
Encoder system Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67
Cooling Natural cooling
Holding brake with holding brake
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
1FK7-HD motor with High Dynamic design for motion control use in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 category.
Optimum power
1.7 kW
Speed rating
3,000 rpm optimum speed and 3,000 rpm rated speed (100 K)
Feedback system
Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface
Protection and mounting
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67; design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)
Mechanical configuration
Plain shaft, with holding brake, natural cooling, connector size M23, and rotatable connectors for signals and power

Applications

SINAMICS S120 servo drive integration
Motor use in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 category.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is 1FK7061-4CF71-1QH2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor, model 1FK7061-4CF71-1QH2.

What are the key performance ratings of 1FK7061-4CF71-1QH2?

Optimum power is 1.7 kW, optimum speed is 3,000 rpm, rated speed (100 K) is 3,000 rpm, and rated torque (100 K) is 5.4 Nm.

Which encoder does 1FK7061-4CF71-1QH2 use?

It uses encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What protection and mechanical configuration does 1FK7061-4CF71-1QH2 have?

It has degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67, a plain shaft, a holding brake, and design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CF71-1QH2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CF71-1QH2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.