Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CF71-1PH2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct name1FK7061-4CF71-1PH2Motor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorMotor type detailHigh DynamicOptimum power1.7 kWOptimum speed3,000 rpmRated torque (100 K)5.4 NmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmNumber of poles6Rated current5.3 ACoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67Encoder systemResolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole) Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motor1FK7-HD motor for the SIMOTICS S servomotor range.Optimum power and…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CF71-1PH2
Weight
9.9 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product name 1FK7061-4CF71-1PH2
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Motor type detail High Dynamic
Optimum power 1.7 kW
Optimum speed 3,000 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 5.4 Nm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Number of poles 6
Rated current 5.3 A
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67
Encoder system Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole)

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
1FK7-HD motor for the SIMOTICS S servomotor range.
Optimum power and speed
1.7 kW optimum power and 3,000 rpm optimum speed.
Feedback and connections
Resolver 2-pole with DRIVE-CLiQ-Interface and rotatable power and signal connectors.
Mechanical design
Naturally cooled, IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3), plain shaft, tolerance N.
Protection and brake
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67, with holding brake.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CF71-1PH2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 range.

What are the main power and speed values for 1FK7061-4CF71-1PH2?

Optimum power is 1.7 kW and optimum speed is 3,000 rpm.

Which feedback and interface does 1FK7061-4CF71-1PH2 use?

It uses a Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ-Interface.

What installation and protection details are specified for 1FK7061-4CF71-1PH2?

It has IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3), a plain shaft, and degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67.

Does 1FK7061-4CF71-1PH2 include a holding brake?

Yes, it is supplied with a holding brake.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CF71-1PH2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CF71-1PH2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.