Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CH71-1CG0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HDExact order number1FK7061-4CH71-1CG0Optimum power2.0 kWRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmRated current6.2 AMaximum torque17.3 NmMaximum current26.5 ACoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP64Encoder systemEncoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turnInterfaceDRIVE-CLiQDesign acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorSIMOTICS S Synchronous motor…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CH71-1CG0
Weight
9.501 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD
Exact order number 1FK7061-4CH71-1CG0
Optimum power 2.0 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Rated current 6.2 A
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Maximum current 26.5 A
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP64
Encoder system Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turn
Interface DRIVE-CLiQ
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD with the exact order number 1FK7061-4CH71-1CG0.
2.0 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 2.0 kW.
Absolute encoder with DRIVE-CLiQ
Encoder system: Encoder AM24DQI with absolute encoder 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turn and DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Mechanical configuration
Design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) with shaft height 63 and plain shaft.
Protection and cooling
Degree of protection: IP64. Cooling: Natural cooling.
Rotatable connections
Electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable. Connector size: M23.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 motor integration
Motor for SINAMICS S120.
Drive-CLiQ encoder connection
Encoder connection through the DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CH71-1CG0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor 1FK7-HD.

What is the power rating of 1FK7061-4CH71-1CG0?

Optimum power: 2.0 kW.

What encoder does 1FK7061-4CH71-1CG0 use?

Encoder system: Encoder AM24DQI with absolute encoder 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turn and DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What are the protection and cooling details of this motor?

Degree of protection: IP64. Cooling: Natural cooling.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CH71-1CG0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CH71-1CG0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.