Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CF71-1CH2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorSeriesSIMOTICS SPower1.7 kWRated speed3,000 rpmRated torque (100 K)5.4 NmMaximum torque17.3 NmRated current5.3 AEncoder systemEncoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)InterfaceDRIVE-CLiQDegree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67CoolingNatural coolingHolding brakePermanent-magnet brakeDesignIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CF71-1CH2
Weight
9.8 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Series SIMOTICS S
Power 1.7 kW
Rated speed 3,000 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 5.4 Nm
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Rated current 5.3 A
Encoder system Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Interface DRIVE-CLiQ
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67
Cooling Natural cooling
Holding brake Permanent-magnet brake
Design IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Optimum output
Optimum power: 1.7 kW.
Speed rating
Rated speed: 3,000 rpm.
Encoder system
Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Protection and cooling
Degree of protection: IP65 and DE flange IP67. Cooling: Natural cooling.
Mechanical configuration
Plain shaft, with holding brake, and design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).

Applications

Servo-axis drive in SINAMICS S120 systems
Use as a servomotor for SINAMICS S120 motion control setups.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CF71-1CH2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120.

What are the rated power and rated speed of 1FK7061-4CF71-1CH2?

Rated power is 1.7 kW and rated speed is 3,000 rpm.

Which encoder is used on 1FK7061-4CF71-1CH2?

It uses encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What protection rating does 1FK7061-4CF71-1CH2 have?

Degree of protection is IP65 and DE flange IP67.

Does 1FK7061-4CF71-1CH2 include a holding brake?

Yes, it is supplied with a holding brake. The holding brake version is Permanent-magnet brake.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CF71-1CH2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CF71-1CH2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.