Product image

Model reference

1FK7044-4CF71-1PB2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryMotor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorOptimum power1.2 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmRated torque (100 K)3.7 NmMaximum torque13.0 NmRated current3.5 ANumber of poles6CoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67Encoder systemResolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole)Electrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatableDesign acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) Key FeaturesMotor typePermanent-magnet…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7044-4CF71-1PB2
Weight
7.8 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 3.7 Nm
Maximum torque 13.0 Nm
Rated current 3.5 A
Number of poles 6
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67
Encoder system Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole)
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)

Key Features

Motor type
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor.
Optimum power
1.2 kW.
Rated speed (100 K)
3,000 rpm.
Encoder system
Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole).
Electrical connectors
Connectors for signals and power rotatable.
Degree of protection
IP65 and DE flange IP67.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Motor for SINAMICS S120 systems.
Load holding with brake
Holding brake for retaining torque when the motor is not energized.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7044-4CF71-1PB2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor.

What are the main performance values of 1FK7044-4CF71-1PB2?

It has 1.2 kW optimum power, 3,000 rpm rated speed, and 3.7 Nm rated torque (100 K).

Which feedback and connector details does 1FK7044-4CF71-1PB2 have?

It uses Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole) and has M23 connectors for signals and power that are rotatable.

What protection and cooling are specified for 1FK7044-4CF71-1PB2?

It has natural cooling and degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67.

What holding brake data is listed for 1FK7044-4CF71-1PB2?

The motor has a permanent-magnet brake with 4.0 Nm holding torque, DC 24 V ± 10 % power supply voltage, 0.5 A coil current, 70 ms opening time, and 30 ms closing time.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7044-4CF71-1PB2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7044-4CF71-1PB2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.