Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CH71-1UG1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorProduct designation1FK7061-4CH71-1UG1SeriesSIMOTICS SRated power2.0 kWRated torque (100 K)4.3 NmRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmMaximum torque17.3 NmNumber of poles6Rated current6.2 ACoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65 Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.PN=2kW and 4,500 rpmOptimum power is 2.0 kW and rated speed is 4,500 rpm (100…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CH71-1UG1
Weight
9.502 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Product designation 1FK7061-4CH71-1UG1
Series SIMOTICS S
Rated power 2.0 kW
Rated torque (100 K) 4.3 Nm
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Number of poles 6
Rated current 6.2 A
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
PN=2kW and 4,500 rpm
Optimum power is 2.0 kW and rated speed is 4,500 rpm (100 K).
DRIVE-CLiQ interface with resolver feedback
Resolver R15DQ encoder system with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
IP65 and natural cooling
Degree of protection is IP65 and cooling is natural cooling.
Plain shaft and without holding brake
Shaft end is plain shaft and the motor is without holding brake.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 servo drive integration
Servomotor for SINAMICS S120.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is 1FK7061-4CH71-1UG1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor, product designation 1FK7061-4CH71-1UG1.

What is the rated power and rated speed of 1FK7061-4CH71-1UG1?

Rated power is 2.0 kW and rated speed is 4,500 rpm (100 K).

Which interface and feedback system does 1FK7061-4CH71-1UG1 use?

It has a DRIVE-CLiQ interface and a Resolver R15DQ encoder system.

What protection and cooling are specified for 1FK7061-4CH71-1UG1?

Degree of protection is IP65 and cooling is natural cooling.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CH71-1UG1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CH71-1UG1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.