Product image

Model reference

1FK7044-4CF71-1QA0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorPerformance classHigh DynamicOptimum power1.2 kWOptimum speed3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)4.50 NmRated current3.5 ADegree of protectionIP64CoolingNatural coolingEncoder systemEncoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bitsElectrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatableDesign acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) Key FeaturesPermanent-magnet synchronous motorSIMOTICS S motor with High Dynamic design.Rated output and speedPN=1.2kW…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7044-4CF71-1QA0
Weight
7.401 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Performance class High Dynamic
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Optimum speed 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 4.50 Nm
Rated current 3.5 A
Degree of protection IP64
Cooling Natural cooling
Encoder system Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)

Key Features

Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
SIMOTICS S motor with High Dynamic design.
Rated output and speed
PN=1.2kW and NN=3000rpm.
Torque and voltage
M0=4.5Nm (100K) and UDC=600V.
Feedback system
Absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface (ENCODER AS20DQI).
Mechanical configuration
FRAME SIZE IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3), flange 1, shaft with fitted key, tolerance N.
Protection and cooling
Naturally cooled with degree of protection IP64 and without holding brake.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the exact product type of 1FK7044-4CF71-1QA0?

It is a SIMOTICS S permanent-magnet synchronous motor.

What are the rated power and speed of 1FK7044-4CF71-1QA0?

PN=1.2kW and NN=3000rpm.

Which encoder does 1FK7044-4CF71-1QA0 use?

It uses Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What installation and protection details are listed for 1FK7044-4CF71-1QA0?

It has FRAME SIZE IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3), flange 1, rotatable signal and power connectors, natural cooling, and IP64 protection.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7044-4CF71-1QA0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7044-4CF71-1QA0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.