Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CF71-1FA0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorProduct familySIMOTICS SSeries1FK7Optimum power1.7 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmRated torque (100 K)5.4 NmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmMaximum torque17.3 NmRated current5.3 ADegree of protectionIP64CoolingNatural coolingEncoder systemEncoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Electrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatable Key FeaturesSIMOTICS…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CF71-1FA0
Weight
9.501 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Product family SIMOTICS S
Series 1FK7
Optimum power 1.7 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 5.4 Nm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Rated current 5.3 A
Degree of protection IP64
Cooling Natural cooling
Encoder system Encoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits (resolution 4194304, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable

Key Features

SIMOTICS S permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
1.7 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 1.7 kW.
3000 rpm rated and optimum speed
Rated speed (100 K): 3,000 rpm. Optimum speed: 3,000 rpm.
Encoder AM22DQ with DRIVE-CLIQ interface
Absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turn, with DRIVE-CLIQ interface.
Natural cooling and IP64 protection
Natural cooling with degree of protection IP64.
Rotatable signal and power connectors
Electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Servomotor for use in the SINAMICS S120 category.
Motion control axis drive
Servomotor with encoder feedback for axis motion tasks.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CF71-1FA0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 category.

What are the key performance ratings of 1FK7061-4CF71-1FA0?

Optimum power is 1.7 kW, and rated speed (100 K) is 3,000 rpm.

Which encoder and interface does 1FK7061-4CF71-1FA0 use?

It uses an Encoder AM22DQ absolute encoder with a DRIVE-CLIQ interface.

What mechanical and protection details are defined for 1FK7061-4CF71-1FA0?

It has natural cooling, rotatable connectors for signals and power, shaft height 63, and degree of protection IP64.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CF71-1FA0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CF71-1FA0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.