Product image

Model reference

1FK7064-4CF71-1UG2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorSeriesSIMOTICS SModel family1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120Optimum power2.5 kWRated speed3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)12.00 NmRated current7.6 AMaximum torque32.0 NmUDC600VEncoder systemResolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi- pole)InterfaceDRIVE-CLiQ interfaceCoolingNatural cooling Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.Optimum power and speedOptimum power: 2.5 kW. Rated speed: 3,000…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7064-4CF71-1UG2
Weight
15.402 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Series SIMOTICS S
Model family 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120
Optimum power 2.5 kW
Rated speed 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 12.00 Nm
Rated current 7.6 A
Maximum torque 32.0 Nm
UDC 600V
Encoder system Resolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi- pole)
Interface DRIVE-CLiQ interface
Cooling Natural cooling

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Optimum power and speed
Optimum power: 2.5 kW. Rated speed: 3,000 rpm.
Feedback and interface
Resolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi-pole) with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Protection and cooling
Degree of protection: IP65 and DE flange IP67. Cooling: Natural cooling.
Mechanical configuration
Design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3). Shaft end: Plain shaft. Holding brake: without holding brake.
Electrical and connection data
UDC=600V. Connector size: M23. Electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 motor integration
Motor for use in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 range.
Motion control drive axis use
Synchronous motor for motion control drive applications requiring resolver feedback and DRIVE-CLiQ connection.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7064-4CF71-1UG2?

A SIMOTICS S synchronous motor, model 1FK7064-4CF71-1UG2.

What is the rated speed of 1FK7064-4CF71-1UG2?

Rated speed: 3,000 rpm.

What feedback and interface does 1FK7064-4CF71-1UG2 use?

It uses a Resolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi-pole) and a DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What are the protection ratings for 1FK7064-4CF71-1UG2?

Degree of protection: IP65 and DE flange IP67.

What mechanical design details are specified for 1FK7064-4CF71-1UG2?

Design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3), with a plain shaft and without holding brake.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7064-4CF71-1UG2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7064-4CF71-1UG2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.