Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CF71-1CA1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorMotor typeHigh DynamicOptimum power1.7 kWOptimum speed3,000 rpmRated torque (100 K)5.4 NmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmRated current5.3 AMax. permissible speed (mech.)7,500 rpmEncoder systemEncoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Electrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatableDegree of protectionIP65 Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CF71-1CA1
Weight
9.501 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Motor type High Dynamic
Optimum power 1.7 kW
Optimum speed 3,000 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 5.4 Nm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Rated current 5.3 A
Max. permissible speed (mech.) 7,500 rpm
Encoder system Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable
Degree of protection IP65

Key Features

SIMOTICS S 1FK7 servomotor
Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD for SINAMICS S120.
Output and speed
PN=1.7kW and NN=3000rpm.
Torque rating
M0=6.4Nm (100K).
Absolute encoder
ABSOLUTE ENCODER 24 BIT + 12 BIT MULTITURN WITH DRIVE-CLIQ INTERFACE (ENCODER AM24DQI).
Mechanical configuration
FRAME SIZE IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3) FLANGE 1 with shaft with fitted key, tolerance N.
Protection and cooling
Naturally cooled with Degree of protection IP65.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Servomotor for use in SINAMICS S120 systems.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CF71-1CA1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotor range.

What are the rated power and speed of 1FK7061-4CF71-1CA1?

PN=1.7kW and NN=3000rpm.

Which encoder is fitted to 1FK7061-4CF71-1CA1?

It uses an absolute encoder 24 BIT + 12 BIT MULTITURN WITH DRIVE-CLIQ INTERFACE (ENCODER AM24DQI).

What is the protection rating of 1FK7061-4CF71-1CA1?

Degree of protection IP65.

What mechanical configuration does 1FK7061-4CF71-1CA1 have?

It has FRAME SIZE IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3), FLANGE 1, shaft with fitted key, tolerance N, and without holding brake.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CF71-1CA1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CF71-1CA1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.