Product image

Model reference

1FK7105-2AC71-1RA1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorSeries1FK7 servomotorsRated speed (100 K)2,000 rpmOptimum power7.7 kWStatic torque (100 K)48.00 NmMaximum torque150.0 NmRated current16.0 ADegree of protectionIP65CoolingNatural coolingEncoder systemEncoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turnElectrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatableHolding brakewithout holding brake Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotor range.7.7…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7105-2AC71-1RA1
Weight
39.001 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Series 1FK7 servomotors
Rated speed (100 K) 2,000 rpm
Optimum power 7.7 kW
Static torque (100 K) 48.00 Nm
Maximum torque 150.0 Nm
Rated current 16.0 A
Degree of protection IP65
Cooling Natural cooling
Encoder system Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable
Holding brake without holding brake

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotor range.
7.7 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 7.7 kW.
2,000 rpm rated speed
Rated speed (100 K): 2,000 rpm.
Absolute encoder AM20DQI
Absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with Drive-CLiQ interface.
IP65 protection
Degree of protection: IP65.
Rotatable connectors
Connectors for signals and power rotatable.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7105-2AC71-1RA1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotor range.

What is the rated speed of 1FK7105-2AC71-1RA1?

Rated speed (100 K): 2,000 rpm.

What encoder does 1FK7105-2AC71-1RA1 use?

Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with Drive-CLiQ interface.

What are the protection and cooling details for 1FK7105-2AC71-1RA1?

Degree of protection: IP65. Cooling: Natural cooling.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7105-2AC71-1RA1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7105-2AC71-1RA1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.