Product image

Model reference

1FK7043-4CH71-1CB2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorOptimum power1.2 kWRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmStatic torque (100 K)3.50 NmMaximum torque10.0 NmRated current3.3 AEncoder systemEncoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turnEncoder interfaceDRIVE-CLiQConnector sizeM23Degree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67Design acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)Power supply voltageDC 24 V ± 10 % Key…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7043-4CH71-1CB2
Weight
6.3 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 3.50 Nm
Maximum torque 10.0 Nm
Rated current 3.3 A
Encoder system Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turn
Encoder interface DRIVE-CLiQ
Connector size M23
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)
Power supply voltage DC 24 V ± 10 %

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Optimum output and speed
Optimum power: 1.2 kW; optimum speed: 4,500 rpm.
Feedback and interface
Encoder AM24DQI with absolute encoder 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turn and DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Mechanical configuration
Frame size IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3) with flange 1, shaft with fitted key, tolerance N.
Protection and cooling
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67 with natural cooling.
Holding brake and connectors
With holding brake, power supply voltage DC 24 V ± 10 %, and rotatable connectors for signals and power.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
For use in SINAMICS S120 drive systems.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7043-4CH71-1CB2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor.

What are the rated speed and output of 1FK7043-4CH71-1CB2?

Optimum power is 1.2 kW and rated speed (100 K) is 4,500 rpm.

Which encoder and interface does 1FK7043-4CH71-1CB2 use?

It uses Encoder AM24DQI with absolute encoder 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turn and DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What protection and cooling data apply to 1FK7043-4CH71-1CB2?

Degree of protection is IP65 and DE flange IP67, and cooling is natural cooling.

What mechanical configuration is specified for 1FK7043-4CH71-1CB2?

It has frame size IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3), flange 1, a shaft with fitted key, and a holding brake.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7043-4CH71-1CB2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7043-4CH71-1CB2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.