Product image

Model reference

1FK7064-4CF71-1CA2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorOptimum power2.5 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)12.00 NmRated current7.6 AMaximum torque32.0 NmMax. permissible speed (mech.)7,500 rpmEncoder systemEncoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)CoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67Design acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7064-4CF71-1CA2
Weight
15.401 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Optimum power 2.5 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 12.00 Nm
Rated current 7.6 A
Maximum torque 32.0 Nm
Max. permissible speed (mech.) 7,500 rpm
Encoder system Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)
Connector size M23

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Optimum power
2.5 kW.
Rated speed (100 K)
3,000 rpm.
Encoder system
Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLIQ interface.
Cooling and protection
Natural cooling, Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67.
Mechanical configuration
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3), connector size M23, shaft end Feather key.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 integration
Servomotor for SINAMICS S120 drive technology.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7064-4CF71-1CA2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 category.

What are the key performance values of 1FK7064-4CF71-1CA2?

Optimum power is 2.5 kW, rated speed (100 K) is 3,000 rpm, and static torque (100 K) is 12.00 Nm.

Which encoder is used on 1FK7064-4CF71-1CA2?

It uses Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLIQ interface.

What are the cooling and protection details for 1FK7064-4CF71-1CA2?

Cooling is natural cooling, and the degree of protection is IP65 and DE flange IP67.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7064-4CF71-1CA2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7064-4CF71-1CA2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.