Product image

Model reference
No image available

1FK7086-4CF71-1FG2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorSeries variant1FK7-HDRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)28.00 NmRated current5.7 AMaximum speed6,000 rpmMaximum torque105.0 NmEncoder systemEncoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turnCoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67Design acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with High…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7086-4CF71-1FG2
Weight
23.001 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Series variant 1FK7-HD
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 28.00 Nm
Rated current 5.7 A
Maximum speed 6,000 rpm
Maximum torque 105.0 Nm
Encoder system Encoder AM22DQ: absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turn
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Encoder AM22DQ
Absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Protection and cooling
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67, with natural cooling.
Mechanical configuration
IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) design with plain shaft and without holding brake.
Electrical connection
Connectors for signals and power rotatable, with connector size M40.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Servomotor use in a SINAMICS S120 drive setup.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7086-4CF71-1FG2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor, type 1FK7-HD.

What is the rated speed of 1FK7086-4CF71-1FG2?

The rated speed is 3,000 rpm.

Which encoder does 1FK7086-4CF71-1FG2 use?

It uses Encoder AM22DQ with an absolute encoder 22 bits + 12 bits multi-turn and DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What protection rating does 1FK7086-4CF71-1FG2 have?

The motor has IP65 protection and IP67 at the DE flange.

Does 1FK7086-4CF71-1FG2 include a holding brake?

No, it is supplied without holding brake.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7086-4CF71-1FG2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7086-4CF71-1FG2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.