Product image

Model reference

1FK7064-4CF71-1PB1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorSeries / category1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120Optimum power2.5 kWOptimum speed3,000 rpmRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)12.00 NmRated current7.6 ADegree of protectionIP65CoolingNatural coolingEncoder systemResolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole)Holding brake versionPermanent-magnet brakeDesign acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7064-4CF71-1PB1
Weight
15.8 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Series / category 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120
Optimum power 2.5 kW
Optimum speed 3,000 rpm
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 12.00 Nm
Rated current 7.6 A
Degree of protection IP65
Cooling Natural cooling
Encoder system Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole)
Holding brake version Permanent-magnet brake
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
2.5 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 2.5 kW.
3,000 rpm rated speed
Rated speed (100 K): 3,000 rpm.
Resolver R14DQ feedback
Encoder system: Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole).
IP65 protection
Degree of protection: IP65.
Permanent-magnet holding brake
Holding brake version: Permanent-magnet brake.

Applications

Servo axis operation in SINAMICS S120 systems
Used as a 1FK7 servomotor for SINAMICS S120.
Position holding when power is removed
The holding brake supports retaining torque at standstill.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7064-4CF71-1PB1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 category.

What are the main performance ratings of 1FK7064-4CF71-1PB1?

Optimum power is 2.5 kW, rated speed (100 K) is 3,000 rpm, and static torque (100 K) is 12.00 Nm.

Which feedback system is used on 1FK7064-4CF71-1PB1?

It uses Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole).

What installation and protection details are listed for 1FK7064-4CF71-1PB1?

The motor has IP65 degree of protection, natural cooling, and IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) design.

Does 1FK7064-4CF71-1PB1 include a holding brake?

Yes. The holding brake version is Permanent-magnet brake.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7064-4CF71-1PB1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7064-4CF71-1PB1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.