Product image

Model reference

1FK7044-4CF71-1RH0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorOptimum power1.2 kWOptimum speed3,000 rpmRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmRated torque (100 K)3.7 NmMaximum torque13.0 NmDegree of protectionIP64CoolingNatural coolingEncoder systemEncoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turnHolding brake versionPermanent-magnet brakeConnector sizeM23Design acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor, High Dynamic.1.2 kW…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7044-4CF71-1RH0
Weight
7.7 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Optimum speed 3,000 rpm
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 3.7 Nm
Maximum torque 13.0 Nm
Degree of protection IP64
Cooling Natural cooling
Encoder system Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn
Holding brake version Permanent-magnet brake
Connector size M23
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor, High Dynamic.
1.2 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 1.2 kW.
3,000 rpm optimum speed
Optimum speed: 3,000 rpm.
AM20DQI absolute encoder
Absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Holding brake
With holding brake, permanent-magnet brake, holding torque 4.0 Nm.
IP64 protection
Degree of protection: IP64.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7044-4CF71-1RH0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor, specifically a permanent-magnet synchronous motor.

What power and speed ratings are given for 1FK7044-4CF71-1RH0?

Optimum power is 1.2 kW and optimum speed is 3,000 rpm. Rated speed (100 K) is also 3,000 rpm.

Which encoder does 1FK7044-4CF71-1RH0 use?

It uses encoder AM20DQI, an absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What mounting and protection details are listed for 1FK7044-4CF71-1RH0?

The motor is designed acc. to Code I as IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3), has connector size M23, natural cooling, and degree of protection IP64.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7044-4CF71-1RH0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7044-4CF71-1RH0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.