Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CH71-1PB1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct designation1FK7061-4CH71-1PB1Motor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorDesignHigh DynamicOptimum power2.0 kWOptimum speed4,500 rpmRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmRated current6.2 AMaximum torque17.3 NmMaximum current26.5 ADegree of protectionIP65Encoder systemResolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole) Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorMotor type: Permanent-magnet synchronous motor.High Dynamic designMotor type: High Dynamic.PN=2kWOptimum power: 2.0 kW.UDC=600VDescription includes UDC=600V.Resolver…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CH71-1PB1
Weight
9.9 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product designation 1FK7061-4CH71-1PB1
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Design High Dynamic
Optimum power 2.0 kW
Optimum speed 4,500 rpm
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Rated current 6.2 A
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Maximum current 26.5 A
Degree of protection IP65
Encoder system Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole)

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Motor type: Permanent-magnet synchronous motor.
High Dynamic design
Motor type: High Dynamic.
PN=2kW
Optimum power: 2.0 kW.
UDC=600V
Description includes UDC=600V.
Resolver 2-pole interface
Encoder system: Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole).
IP65 protection
Degree of protection: IP65.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Servomotor for use in SINAMICS S120 drive systems.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CH71-1PB1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor, listed as a 1FK7 servomotor for SINAMICS S120.

What are the key performance ratings of 1FK7061-4CH71-1PB1?

Optimum power is 2.0 kW, optimum speed is 4,500 rpm, and rated speed (100 K) is 4,500 rpm.

Which encoder system does 1FK7061-4CH71-1PB1 use?

Encoder system: Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole).

What installation and protection details are specified for 1FK7061-4CH71-1PB1?

Design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3). Degree of protection: IP65. Electrical connectors: Connectors for signals and power rotatable.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CH71-1PB1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CH71-1PB1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.