Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CF71-1QG0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorProduct family1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120Optimum power1.7 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmRated current5.3 AMaximum torque17.3 NmMaximum current18.5 ACoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP64Encoder systemEncoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bitsElectrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatable Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.1.7 kW…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CF71-1QG0
Weight
9.501 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Product family 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120
Optimum power 1.7 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Rated current 5.3 A
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Maximum current 18.5 A
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP64
Encoder system Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
1.7 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 1.7 kW.
3,000 rpm rated speed
Rated speed (100 K): 3,000 rpm.
Absolute encoder with DRIVE-CLiQ
Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
IP64 protection
Degree of protection: IP64.
Naturally cooled, rotatable connectors
Cooling: Natural cooling. Electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CF71-1QG0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 category.

What are the main power and speed ratings of 1FK7061-4CF71-1QG0?

Optimum power is 1.7 kW and rated speed (100 K) is 3,000 rpm.

Which encoder is used on 1FK7061-4CF71-1QG0?

It uses encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What protection and cooling data are listed for 1FK7061-4CF71-1QG0?

Degree of protection is IP64 and cooling is natural cooling.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CF71-1QG0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CF71-1QG0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.