Product image

Model reference

1FK7044-4CH71-1UA2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorSeries1FK7-HDOptimum power1.4 kWUDC600VM04.5Nm (100K)NN4500rpmRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmRated current3.9 AMaximum torque13.0 NmDegree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67Design acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)Encoder systemResolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi- pole) Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motor1FK7-HD synchronous motor for SINAMICS S120.PN=1.4kWOptimum power of 1.4…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7044-4CH71-1UA2
Weight
7.402 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Series 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 1.4 kW
UDC 600V
M0 4.5Nm (100K)
NN 4500rpm
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Rated current 3.9 A
Maximum torque 13.0 Nm
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)
Encoder system Resolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi- pole)

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
1FK7-HD synchronous motor for SINAMICS S120.
PN=1.4kW
Optimum power of 1.4 kW.
M0=4.5Nm (100K)
Rated torque shown as 4.5 Nm (100 K).
NN=4500rpm
Rated speed of 4500 rpm.
DRIVE-CLiQ interface
Motor with DRIVE-CLiQ interface and resolver feedback.
IP65 and DE flange IP67
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Designed for use in SINAMICS S120 systems.
Drive-feedback connection
Supports connection through the DRIVE-CLiQ interface and resolver system.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7044-4CH71-1UA2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor from the 1FK7 servomotors family for SINAMICS S120.

What are the rated speed and torque for 1FK7044-4CH71-1UA2?

Rated speed is 4500 rpm, and rated torque is 4.5 Nm (100 K).

Which interface does 1FK7044-4CH71-1UA2 use?

It has a DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What protection rating does 1FK7044-4CH71-1UA2 have?

The motor has IP65 protection and IP67 protection at the DE flange.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7044-4CH71-1UA2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7044-4CH71-1UA2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.