Product image

Model reference

1FK7064-4CF71-1CB2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorSeriesSIMOTICS SOptimum power2.5 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)12.00 NmMaximum torque32.0 NmMaximum current33.0 AEncoder systemEncoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Degree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67CoolingNatural coolingConnector sizeM23Holding brakewith holding brake Key Features2.5 kW optimum powerOptimum…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7064-4CF71-1CB2
Weight
15.7 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Series SIMOTICS S
Optimum power 2.5 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 12.00 Nm
Maximum torque 32.0 Nm
Maximum current 33.0 A
Encoder system Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67
Cooling Natural cooling
Connector size M23
Holding brake with holding brake

Key Features

2.5 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 2.5 kW.
3,000 rpm rated speed
Rated speed (100 K): 3,000 rpm.
Absolute encoder with DRIVE-CLiQ
Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Holding brake included
with holding brake.
IP65 and DE flange IP67
Degree of protection: IP65 and DE flange IP67.
IM B5 mounting design
Design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Motor use in SINAMICS S120 drive systems.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7064-4CF71-1CB2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor.

What are the key performance ratings of 1FK7064-4CF71-1CB2?

Optimum power is 2.5 kW, rated speed (100 K) is 3,000 rpm, and static torque (100 K) is 12.00 Nm.

Which encoder is used on 1FK7064-4CF71-1CB2?

It uses encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What protection rating does 1FK7064-4CF71-1CB2 have?

Degree of protection is IP65 and DE flange IP67.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7064-4CF71-1CB2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7064-4CF71-1CB2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.