Product image

Model reference

1FK7044-4CF71-1UH0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorSeries1FK7-HDOptimum power1.2 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)4.50 NmMaximum torque13.0 NmRated current3.5 ANumber of poles6Encoder systemResolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi- pole)InterfaceDRIVE-CLiQ interfaceDegree of protectionIP64CoolingNatural cooling Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorSynchronous motor 1FK7-HD for motion control use in the SIMOTICS S servo range.1.2 kW optimum…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7044-4CF71-1UH0
Weight
7.701 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Series 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 4.50 Nm
Maximum torque 13.0 Nm
Rated current 3.5 A
Number of poles 6
Encoder system Resolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi- pole)
Interface DRIVE-CLiQ interface
Degree of protection IP64
Cooling Natural cooling

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD for motion control use in the SIMOTICS S servo range.
1.2 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 1.2 kW.
Resolver feedback with DRIVE-CLiQ interface
Resolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi-pole) with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Holding brake included
with holding brake; Holding brake version: Permanent-magnet brake.
IP64 protection
Degree of protection: IP64.
Rotatable electrical connectors
Connectors for signals and power rotatable; Connector size: M23.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 integration
Motor integration in a SINAMICS S120 setup.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7044-4CF71-1UH0?

It is a SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 category.

What are the key performance ratings of 1FK7044-4CF71-1UH0?

Optimum power is 1.2 kW, rated speed (100 K) is 3,000 rpm, and static torque (100 K) is 4.50 Nm.

Which feedback and interface does this motor use?

It uses Resolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi-pole) and a DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What installation and protection details are listed for this motor?

It has natural cooling, IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) design, M23 connector size, rotatable connectors for signals and power, and IP64 degree of protection.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7044-4CF71-1UH0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7044-4CF71-1UH0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.