Product image

Model reference

1FK7044-4CF71-1CG0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S synchronous motorVariant1FK7-HDOptimum power1.2 kWOptimum speed3,000 rpmRated torque (100 K)3.7 NmRated current3.5 ASupply voltageUDC=600VEncoder systemEncoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Encoder interfaceDRIVE-CLiQ interfaceCoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP64 Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorSIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD.Power and speed dataPN=1.2kW; UDC=600V; M0=4.5Nm…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7044-4CF71-1CG0
Weight
7.401 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Variant 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Optimum speed 3,000 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 3.7 Nm
Rated current 3.5 A
Supply voltage UDC=600V
Encoder system Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Encoder interface DRIVE-CLiQ interface
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP64

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD.
Power and speed data
PN=1.2kW; UDC=600V; M0=4.5Nm (100K); NN=3000rpm.
Encoder system
Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 BIT + 12 BIT multiturn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Mechanical design
Naturally cooled; FRAME SIZE IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3); plain shaft; without holding brake.
Protection and connections
Degree of protection IP64; power connector rotatable; connector size M23.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is 1FK7044-4CF71-1CG0?

SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD.

What encoder does 1FK7044-4CF71-1CG0 use?

Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What are the power and speed values of this motor?

PN=1.2kW, NN=3000rpm, and Rated torque (100 K) is 3.7 Nm.

What mechanical and protection details are listed for this variant?

Naturally cooled, FRAME SIZE IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3), plain shaft, without holding brake, and Degree of protection IP64.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7044-4CF71-1CG0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7044-4CF71-1CG0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.