Product image

Model reference

1FK7086-4CF71-1UH2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorSeries1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120Rated powerPN=2kWRated speed3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)28.00 NmNumber of poles8Rated current5.7 AOptimum power3.8 kWMax. permissible speed (mech.)6,000 rpmEncoder systemResolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi-pole)CoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67 Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor in the SIMOTICS S family.PN=2kWPower…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7086-4CF71-1UH2
Weight
23.301 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Series 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120
Rated power PN=2kW
Rated speed 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 28.00 Nm
Number of poles 8
Rated current 5.7 A
Optimum power 3.8 kW
Max. permissible speed (mech.) 6,000 rpm
Encoder system Resolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi-pole)
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor in the SIMOTICS S family.
PN=2kW
Power rating of PN=2kW.
NN=3000rpm
Rated speed of NN=3000rpm.
Resolver feedback
Resolver R15DQ encoder system with resolver 15 bits and internal multi-pole design.
Holding brake
Supplied with holding brake and permanent-magnet brake version.
IP65 and DE flange IP67
Degree of protection is IP65 and DE flange IP67.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7086-4CF71-1UH2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 category.

What are the rated power and rated speed of 1FK7086-4CF71-1UH2?

PN=2kW and NN=3000rpm.

Which feedback system does 1FK7086-4CF71-1UH2 use?

It uses a Resolver R15DQ encoder system with resolver 15 bits and internal multi-pole design.

What protection rating does 1FK7086-4CF71-1UH2 have?

It has IP65 protection and DE flange IP67.

Does 1FK7086-4CF71-1UH2 include a holding brake?

Yes. It is supplied with holding brake, and the holding brake version is a permanent-magnet brake.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7086-4CF71-1UH2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7086-4CF71-1UH2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.