Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CF71-1PH1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorOptimum power1.7 kWOptimum speed3,000 rpmRated torque (100 K)5.4 NmRated current5.3 AMaximum speed7,500 rpmDegree of protectionIP65CoolingNatural coolingEncoder systemResolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole)Holding brake versionPermanent-magnet brakeHolding brake supply voltageDC 24 V ± 10 %Shaft endPlain shaftConnector sizeM23Design acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CF71-1PH1
Weight
9.9 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Optimum power 1.7 kW
Optimum speed 3,000 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 5.4 Nm
Rated current 5.3 A
Maximum speed 7,500 rpm
Degree of protection IP65
Cooling Natural cooling
Encoder system Resolver R14DQ: resolver 14 bits (resolution 16384, internal 2-pole)
Holding brake version Permanent-magnet brake
Holding brake supply voltage DC 24 V ± 10 %
Shaft end Plain shaft
Connector size M23
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
1.7 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 1.7 kW; optimum speed: 3,000 rpm.
Resolver feedback
Encoder system: Resolver R14DQ with resolver 14 bits, resolution 16384, internal 2-pole.
IP65 protection
Degree of protection: IP65.
Holding brake
With holding brake; holding brake version: Permanent-magnet brake.
Mechanical configuration
Plain shaft, connector size M23, electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable, and design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).

Applications

Motion control drive
Motor for motion control applications.
SINAMICS S120 integration
Servomotor for use with SINAMICS S120.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the exact model of this Siemens motor?

The exact model is 1FK7061-4CF71-1PH1.

What are the main performance ratings of 1FK7061-4CF71-1PH1?

Optimum power is 1.7 kW, optimum speed is 3,000 rpm, and rated torque (100 K) is 5.4 Nm.

What feedback and connection details does this SIMOTICS S motor have?

It uses Resolver R14DQ feedback, has connector size M23, and electrical connectors for signals and power are rotatable.

What protection and cooling data are listed for this motor?

The motor has IP65 degree of protection and natural cooling.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CF71-1PH1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CF71-1PH1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.