Product image

Model reference

1FK7064-4CH71-1RG2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct designationSIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HDRated powerPN=2.4kWStatic torque (100 K)12.00 NmRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmOptimum power2.8 kWOptimum speed3,500 rpmMaximum torque32.0 NmNumber of poles6CoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67Connector sizeM23Encoder systemEncoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions) Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7064-4CH71-1RG2
Weight
15.401 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product designation SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD
Rated power PN=2.4kW
Static torque (100 K) 12.00 Nm
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Optimum power 2.8 kW
Optimum speed 3,500 rpm
Maximum torque 32.0 Nm
Number of poles 6
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67
Connector size M23
Encoder system Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits (resolution 1048576, encoder-internal 512 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD.
Power and torque ratings
PN=2.4kW; M0=12Nm (100K); NN=4500rpm.
Absolute encoder with DRIVE-CLiQ
Absolute encoder 20 BIT + 12 BIT MULTITURN WITH DRIVE-CLIQ INTERFACE (ENCODER AM20DQI).
Cooling and mounting design
Naturally cooled; FRAME SIZE IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3) FLANGE 1.
Protection and shaft configuration
Degree of protection IP65 DE flange IP67; plain shaft, tolerance N; without holding brake.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 motor integration
For use with SINAMICS S120 as a 1FK7 servomotor.
Drive feedback connection
Provides motor position feedback through the DRIVE-CLiQ encoder interface.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the exact model of this Siemens motor?

1FK7064-4CH71-1RG2.

What are the rated power and torque values for 1FK7064-4CH71-1RG2?

PN=2.4kW; M0=12Nm (100K); rated torque (100 K) is 5.0 Nm.

Which encoder is included with this motor?

Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What are the cooling and protection details?

Naturally cooled; degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7064-4CH71-1RG2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7064-4CH71-1RG2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.