Product image

Model reference

1FK7033-4CF21-1UH1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorSeries1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120Rated output0.38 kWRated speed3,000 rpmRated torque (100 K)1.2 NmRated current2.0 ANumber of poles6Maximum speed (mech.)10,000 rpmDegree of protectionIP65CoolingNatural coolingConnector sizeM23Electrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatableEncoder systemResolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi-pole)Holding brakewith holding brake Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7033-4CF21-1UH1
Weight
3.301 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Series 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120
Rated output 0.38 kW
Rated speed 3,000 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 1.2 Nm
Rated current 2.0 A
Number of poles 6
Maximum speed (mech.) 10,000 rpm
Degree of protection IP65
Cooling Natural cooling
Connector size M23
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable
Encoder system Resolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi-pole)
Holding brake with holding brake

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Rated output and speed
PN=0.38kW and NN=3000rpm.
DRIVE-CLiQ interface
Resolver multi-pole with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Holding brake
With holding brake and permanent-magnet brake version.
Mechanical design
Naturally cooled, IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3), with plain shaft and tolerance N.
Protection and connection details
Degree of protection IP65 and connectors for signals and power rotatable.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7033-4CF21-1UH1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 category.

What are the key performance ratings of 1FK7033-4CF21-1UH1?

The motor is rated at 0.38 kW and 3000 rpm, with a rated torque of 1.2 Nm (100 K).

Which interface and feedback system does this motor use?

It has a resolver multi-pole with DRIVE-CLiQ interface and an encoder system listed as Resolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi-pole).

What installation and protection details are specified for 1FK7033-4CF21-1UH1?

It is naturally cooled, has IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) design, M23 connector size, connectors for signals and power rotatable, and IP65 degree of protection.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7033-4CF21-1UH1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7033-4CF21-1UH1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.