Product image

Model reference

1FK7044-4CH71-1BB2 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorSeries / category1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120Optimum power1.4 kWRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmRated torque (100 K)3.0 NmStatic torque (100 K)4.50 NmNumber of poles6Rated current3.9 AMaximum torque13.0 NmElectrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatableConnector sizeM23Encoder systemEncoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bitsDegree of protectionIP65 and DE flange IP67 Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7044-4CH71-1BB2
Weight
7.7 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Series / category 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120
Optimum power 1.4 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 3.0 Nm
Static torque (100 K) 4.50 Nm
Number of poles 6
Rated current 3.9 A
Maximum torque 13.0 Nm
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable
Connector size M23
Encoder system Encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
1.4 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 1.4 kW and optimum speed: 4,500 rpm.
Absolute encoder AS24DQI
Absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Holding brake
With holding brake, permanent-magnet brake, holding torque 4.0 Nm, DC 24 V ± 10 %.
Protection and mounting
Degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67, design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).

Applications

SINAMICS S120 integration
Motor for use in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 category.
Absolute position feedback
Motion tasks requiring absolute encoder feedback via DRIVE-CLiQ.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7044-4CH71-1BB2?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 category.

What are the rated speed and torque of 1FK7044-4CH71-1BB2?

Rated speed (100 K) is 4,500 rpm and rated torque (100 K) is 3.0 Nm.

Which encoder is included with 1FK7044-4CH71-1BB2?

It uses Encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What protection rating does 1FK7044-4CH71-1BB2 have?

The motor has degree of protection IP65 and DE flange IP67.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7044-4CH71-1BB2

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7044-4CH71-1BB2

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.