Product image

Model reference

1FK7085-4CF71-1BG0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorMotor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorHigh Dynamic designHigh DynamicPN2kWUDC600VM022Nm (100K)NN3000rpmRated speed3,000 rpmRated torque6.5 NmRated current7.0 AStatic torque22.00 NmEncoder systemEncoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bitsCoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP64 Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorSynchronous motor with High Dynamic design.PN=2kWPower rating: PN=2kW.M0=22Nm (100K)Static torque: M0=22Nm (100K).NN=3000rpmRated speed: NN=3000rpm.Absolute encoder SINGLETURN 24 BITEncoder system with…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7085-4CF71-1BG0
Weight
23.001 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
High Dynamic design High Dynamic
PN 2kW
UDC 600V
M0 22Nm (100K)
NN 3000rpm
Rated speed 3,000 rpm
Rated torque 6.5 Nm
Rated current 7.0 A
Static torque 22.00 Nm
Encoder system Encoder AS24DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 24 bits
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP64

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
PN=2kW
Power rating: PN=2kW.
M0=22Nm (100K)
Static torque: M0=22Nm (100K).
NN=3000rpm
Rated speed: NN=3000rpm.
Absolute encoder SINGLETURN 24 BIT
Encoder system with DRIVE CLIQ interface.
IP64 and natural cooling
Degree of protection: IP64. Cooling: Natural cooling.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Motor use in SINAMICS S120 drive systems.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the exact model 1FK7085-4CF71-1BG0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor.

What are the main performance ratings of 1FK7085-4CF71-1BG0?

PN=2kW, M0=22Nm (100K), and NN=3000rpm.

Which encoder does 1FK7085-4CF71-1BG0 use?

It uses an absolute encoder SINGLETURN 24 BIT with DRIVE CLIQ interface.

What installation and protection details are listed for 1FK7085-4CF71-1BG0?

It has Natural cooling, IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3) design, a plain shaft, without holding brake, and degree of protection IP64.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7085-4CF71-1BG0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7085-4CF71-1BG0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.