Product image

Model reference

1FK7044-4CH71-1UG0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct designation1FK7044-4CH71-1UG0Motor familySIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HDOptimum power1.4 kWUDC600VM04.5Nm (100K)NN4500rpmRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmNumber of poles6Rated current3.9 AStatic torque (100 K)4.50 NmMoment of inertia1.260 kgcm2Motor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorCoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP64Design acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)Connector sizeM23Electrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatableEncoder systemResolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768,…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7044-4CH71-1UG0
Weight
7.402 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product designation 1FK7044-4CH71-1UG0
Motor family SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 1.4 kW
UDC 600V
M0 4.5Nm (100K)
NN 4500rpm
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Number of poles 6
Rated current 3.9 A
Static torque (100 K) 4.50 Nm
Moment of inertia 1.260 kgcm2
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP64
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)
Connector size M23
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable
Encoder system Resolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi- pole)
Shaft end Plain shaft
Holding brake without holding brake

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
1FK7-HD motor with High Dynamic design.
Power and speed data
PN=1.4kW, UDC=600V, M0=4.5Nm (100K), and NN=4500rpm.
Feedback and interface
Resolver multi-pole with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
Mechanical configuration
Naturally cooled, FRAME SIZE IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3), flange 1, plain shaft, tolerance N.
Protection and brake
Degree of protection IP64 and without holding brake.
Connector arrangement
POWER CONNECTOR ROTATABLE and connectors for signals and power rotatable.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 servo integration
Servo motor use in SINAMICS S120 drive systems.
Resolver-based motor feedback connection
Motor feedback connection through the resolver and DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7044-4CH71-1UG0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120 range.

What are the main performance ratings of 1FK7044-4CH71-1UG0?

PN=1.4kW, UDC=600V, M0=4.5Nm (100K), and NN=4500rpm.

What feedback and interface does 1FK7044-4CH71-1UG0 use?

It uses a resolver multi-pole feedback system with a DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What is the protection class and cooling of 1FK7044-4CH71-1UG0?

It has degree of protection IP64 and natural cooling.

Does 1FK7044-4CH71-1UG0 have a holding brake?

No, it is supplied without holding brake.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7044-4CH71-1UG0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7044-4CH71-1UG0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.