Product image

Model reference

1FK7064-4CF71-1RB0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct designation1FK7064-4CF71-1RB0Motor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorMotor designHigh DynamicOptimum power2.5 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)12.00 NmMaximum torque32.0 NmRated current7.6 AMaximum current33.0 AEncoder systemEncoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turnCoolingNatural coolingDegree of protectionIP64 Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.Optimum power and speedOptimum power: 2.5 kW. Optimum…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7064-4CF71-1RB0
Weight
15.7 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product designation 1FK7064-4CF71-1RB0
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Motor design High Dynamic
Optimum power 2.5 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 12.00 Nm
Maximum torque 32.0 Nm
Rated current 7.6 A
Maximum current 33.0 A
Encoder system Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn
Cooling Natural cooling
Degree of protection IP64

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Optimum power and speed
Optimum power: 2.5 kW. Optimum speed: 3,000 rpm.
Encoder AM20DQI
Absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.
IP64 protection
Degree of protection: IP64.
Holding brake
With holding brake, holding torque: 13.0 Nm, power supply voltage: DC 24 V ± 10 %.
Rotatable connectors
Connectors for signals and power rotatable, connector size M23.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Motor for use in SINAMICS S120 drive systems.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7064-4CF71-1RB0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 servomotor range.

What are the main performance ratings of 1FK7064-4CF71-1RB0?

Optimum power is 2.5 kW and rated speed (100 K) is 3,000 rpm.

Which feedback system does 1FK7064-4CF71-1RB0 use?

It uses encoder AM20DQI with an absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn and DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What mechanical and protection details are listed for 1FK7064-4CF71-1RB0?

It has natural cooling, IP64 degree of protection, a holding brake, and rotatable connectors for signals and power.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7064-4CF71-1RB0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7064-4CF71-1RB0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.