Product image

Model reference

1FK7044-4CH71-1QB0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorSeries / variant1FK7-HDOptimum power1.4 kWOptimum speed4,500 rpmRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmRated torque (100 K)3.0 NmRated current3.9 AVoltage link600VEncoder systemEncoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bitsInterfaceDRIVE-CLiQDegree of protectionIP64Holding brakePermanent-magnet brake Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.Power and speed ratingsPN=1.4kW, M0=4.5Nm (100K), and NN=4500rpm.Electrical and encoder configurationUDC=600V…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7044-4CH71-1QB0
Weight
7.7 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Series / variant 1FK7-HD
Optimum power 1.4 kW
Optimum speed 4,500 rpm
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 3.0 Nm
Rated current 3.9 A
Voltage link 600V
Encoder system Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits
Interface DRIVE-CLiQ
Degree of protection IP64
Holding brake Permanent-magnet brake

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
Power and speed ratings
PN=1.4kW, M0=4.5Nm (100K), and NN=4500rpm.
Electrical and encoder configuration
UDC=600V with absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits and DRIVE-CLiQ interface (ENCODER AS20DQI).
Mechanical and installation details
Naturally cooled, FRAME SIZE IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3), shaft height 48, and shaft with fitted key, tolerance N.
Protection and holding brake
Degree of protection IP64 with holding brake.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7044-4CH71-1QB0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7-HD series.

What are the key ratings for 1FK7044-4CH71-1QB0?

PN=1.4kW, UDC=600V, M0=4.5Nm (100K), and NN=4500rpm.

Which encoder is used on 1FK7044-4CH71-1QB0?

It uses Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with DRIVE-CLiQ interface.

What protection and cooling details does 1FK7044-4CH71-1QB0 have?

It has natural cooling and degree of protection IP64.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7044-4CH71-1QB0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7044-4CH71-1QB0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.