Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CH71-1RA0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typeSIMOTICS S Synchronous motorSeries1FK7Category path1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120Motor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorMotor type 2High DynamicOptimum power2.0 kWRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmMaximum torque17.3 NmRated current6.2 ACoolingNatural coolingEncoder systemEncoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turnElectrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatable Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CH71-1RA0
Weight
9.501 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type SIMOTICS S Synchronous motor
Series 1FK7
Category path 1FK7 servomotors for SINAMICS S120
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Motor type 2 High Dynamic
Optimum power 2.0 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Rated current 6.2 A
Cooling Natural cooling
Encoder system Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor in the 1FK7 series for SINAMICS S120.
High Dynamic design
Motor type: High Dynamic.
2.0 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 2.0 kW.
4,500 rpm rated speed
Rated speed (100 K): 4,500 rpm.
Absolute encoder AM20DQI
Encoder AM20DQI: absolute encoder 20 bits + 12 bits multi-turn.
IP64 protection
Degree of protection: IP64.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the exact product model of this Siemens motor?

1FK7061-4CH71-1RA0.

What are the key performance ratings of this motor?

Optimum power is 2.0 kW, rated speed (100 K) is 4,500 rpm, and static torque (100 K) is 6.40 Nm.

Which encoder does this motor use?

It uses encoder AM20DQI with an absolute encoder 20 bits plus 12 bits multi-turn.

What connection and protection details are listed for this motor?

It has rotatable connectors for signals and power, and degree of protection IP64.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CH71-1RA0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CH71-1RA0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.