Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CH71-1QB0 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorSeriesHigh DynamicOptimum power2.0 kWRated speed (100 K)4,500 rpmRated torque (100 K)4.3 NmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmMaximum torque17.3 NmRated current6.2 AEncoder systemEncoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bitsHolding brakewith holding brakeDegree of protectionIP64CoolingNatural coolingConnector sizeM23 Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.2.0 kW optimum powerOptimum power: 2.0 kW;…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CH71-1QB0
Weight
9.8 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Series High Dynamic
Optimum power 2.0 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 4,500 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 4.3 Nm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Rated current 6.2 A
Encoder system Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits
Holding brake with holding brake
Degree of protection IP64
Cooling Natural cooling
Connector size M23

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
2.0 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 2.0 kW; optimum speed: 4,500 rpm.
Absolute encoder AS20DQI
Absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with DRIVE-CLIQ interface.
Holding brake
With holding brake and permanent-magnet brake version.
Rotatable power and signal connectors
Electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable; connector size M23.
IP64 protection
Degree of protection: IP64.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 motor integration
Motor integration in SINAMICS S120 drive systems.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CH71-1QB0?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor for SINAMICS S120.

What are the key performance ratings of 1FK7061-4CH71-1QB0?

Optimum power is 2.0 kW, rated speed is 4,500 rpm, and rated torque is 4.3 Nm.

Which encoder is used on 1FK7061-4CH71-1QB0?

It uses Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with DRIVE-CLIQ interface.

Does 1FK7061-4CH71-1QB0 include a holding brake and what is the protection rating?

Yes, it is supplied with a holding brake and has degree of protection IP64.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CH71-1QB0

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CH71-1QB0

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.