Product image

Model reference

1FK7060-2AF71-1QB1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryMotor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorOptimum power1.5 kWOptimum speed3,000 rpmRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmRated torque (100 K)4.7 NmRated current3.7 AStatic torque (100 K)6.00 NmMaximum torque18.0 NmEncoder systemEncoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bitsDegree of protectionIP65CoolingNatural coolingElectrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatable Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S permanent-magnet synchronous motorMotor type: Permanent-magnet synchronous motor.Optimum operating pointOptimum power: 1.5…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7060-2AF71-1QB1
Weight
7.4 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Optimum power 1.5 kW
Optimum speed 3,000 rpm
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Rated torque (100 K) 4.7 Nm
Rated current 3.7 A
Static torque (100 K) 6.00 Nm
Maximum torque 18.0 Nm
Encoder system Encoder AS20DQI: absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits
Degree of protection IP65
Cooling Natural cooling
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable

Key Features

SIMOTICS S permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Motor type: Permanent-magnet synchronous motor.
Optimum operating point
Optimum power: 1.5 kW; optimum speed: 3,000 rpm.
Rated performance
Rated speed (100 K): 3,000 rpm; rated torque (100 K): 4.7 Nm; rated current: 3.7 A.
Encoder and interface
Encoder system: Encoder AS20DQI, absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with Drive-CLiQ interface.
Protection and cooling
Degree of protection: IP65; cooling: Natural cooling.
Mechanical configuration
Design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3); connector size: M23; electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 Combi motor integration
Motor use in SINAMICS S120 Combi setups.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7060-2AF71-1QB1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor with PN=1.5kW, UDC=600V, M0=6Nm (100K), and NN=3000rpm.

Which encoder does 1FK7060-2AF71-1QB1 use?

It uses an absolute encoder single-turn 20 bits with Drive-CLiQ interface (encoder AS20DQI).

What are the protection and cooling details for 1FK7060-2AF71-1QB1?

Degree of protection is IP65 and cooling is Natural cooling.

What installation and connection details are listed for 1FK7060-2AF71-1QB1?

The motor is designed as IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3), with Flange 1, connector size M23, a shaft with feather key, and rotatable connectors for signals and power.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7060-2AF71-1QB1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7060-2AF71-1QB1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.