Product image

Model reference

1FK7044-4CF71-1CG1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryMotor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorOptimum power1.2 kWOptimum speed3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)4.50 NmRated current3.5 ANumber of poles6Degree of protectionIP65CoolingNatural coolingEncoder systemEncoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)Electrical connectorsConnectors for signals and power rotatableDesign acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)Shaft endPlain…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7044-4CF71-1CG1
Weight
7.401 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Optimum power 1.2 kW
Optimum speed 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 4.50 Nm
Rated current 3.5 A
Number of poles 6
Degree of protection IP65
Cooling Natural cooling
Encoder system Encoder AM24DQI: absolute encoder 24 bits (resolution 16777216, encoder-internal 2048 S/R) + 12 bits multi-turn (traversing range 4096 revolutions)
Electrical connectors Connectors for signals and power rotatable
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)
Shaft end Plain shaft

Key Features

Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Motor type: Permanent-magnet synchronous motor with High Dynamic design.
1.2 kW optimum power
Optimum power: 1.2 kW; optimum speed: 3,000 rpm.
AM24DQI absolute encoder
Encoder system: Encoder AM24DQI with absolute encoder 24 bits and 12 bits multi-turn.
IP65 protection
Degree of protection: IP65.
Natural cooling and rotatable connectors
Cooling: Natural cooling. Electrical connectors: Connectors for signals and power rotatable.
IM B5 design
Design acc. to Code I: IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3).

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Motor for the SINAMICS S120 category context.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the exact product type of Siemens 1FK7044-4CF71-1CG1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7 series.

What are the optimum power and speed of 1FK7044-4CF71-1CG1?

Optimum power is 1.2 kW and optimum speed is 3,000 rpm.

Which encoder does 1FK7044-4CF71-1CG1 use?

It uses the Encoder AM24DQI with absolute encoder 24 bits and 12 bits multi-turn.

What protection and cooling does 1FK7044-4CF71-1CG1 have?

Degree of protection is IP65 and cooling is natural cooling.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7044-4CF71-1CG1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7044-4CF71-1CG1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.