Product image

Model reference

1FK7061-4CF71-1UA1 Variable Frequency & Servo Drives

Technical SummaryProduct name1FK7061-4CF71-1UA1Motor typePermanent-magnet synchronous motorSeriesSIMOTICS SOptimum power1.7 kWRated speed (100 K)3,000 rpmStatic torque (100 K)6.40 NmRated current5.3 ARated voltageUDC=600VMaximum torque17.3 NmDegree of protectionIP65Encoder systemResolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi-pole)Connector sizeM23Design acc. to Code IIM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)CoolingNatural coolingHolding brakewithout holding brake Key FeaturesSIMOTICS S synchronous motorPermanent-magnet synchronous motor in…

We confirm price, condition, lead time and warranty terms for your exact model and quantity.

Product Parameters

Product Code
1FK7061-4CF71-1UA1
Weight
9.502 kg
Lifecycle
Active Product
Availability
in stock
Lead Time
Confirmed with quotation
Product Attachment
Download Datasheet

Product Details

Technical Summary

Product name 1FK7061-4CF71-1UA1
Motor type Permanent-magnet synchronous motor
Series SIMOTICS S
Optimum power 1.7 kW
Rated speed (100 K) 3,000 rpm
Static torque (100 K) 6.40 Nm
Rated current 5.3 A
Rated voltage UDC=600V
Maximum torque 17.3 Nm
Degree of protection IP65
Encoder system Resolver R15DQ: resolver 15 bits (resolution 32768, internal multi-pole)
Connector size M23
Design acc. to Code I IM B5 (IM V1, IM V3)
Cooling Natural cooling
Holding brake without holding brake

Key Features

SIMOTICS S synchronous motor
Permanent-magnet synchronous motor in the 1FK7-HD range.
Drive feedback and interface
Resolver R15DQ with DRIVE-CLiQ interface and 15 bits resolution.
Power and torque data
Optimum power: 1.7 kW; PN=1.7kW; M0=6.4Nm (100K).
Mechanical and installation data
FRAME SIZE IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3), shaft with fitted key, tolerance N, and shaft height 63.
Protection and cooling
Degree of protection IP65 with natural cooling.
Connections and brake
M23 connector size, electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable, without holding brake.

Applications

SINAMICS S120 drive integration
Servomotor use in a SINAMICS S120 drive setup.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Siemens 1FK7061-4CF71-1UA1?

It is a SIMOTICS S synchronous motor in the 1FK7-HD range.

What are the main performance ratings of 1FK7061-4CF71-1UA1?

Optimum power is 1.7 kW, rated speed (100 K) is 3,000 rpm, and static torque (100 K) is 6.40 Nm.

Which feedback and interface does 1FK7061-4CF71-1UA1 use?

It uses a Resolver R15DQ with DRIVE-CLiQ interface and 15 bits resolution.

What protection and cooling does 1FK7061-4CF71-1UA1 have?

It has degree of protection IP65 and natural cooling.

What mounting and connection details are listed for 1FK7061-4CF71-1UA1?

The motor has FRAME SIZE IMB 5 (IM V1, IM V3), a shaft height of 63, an M23 connector size, and electrical connectors for signals and power rotatable.

Selection guidance

Confirm the right fit before purchase

We help procurement and maintenance teams turn a partial label or project requirement into a clear model-check request.

01

Model identification

Share the complete model, MLFB or a clear nameplate photo so we can review the product identity.

02

System context

Tell us whether the requirement is for a replacement, cabinet build, expansion or maintenance spare.

03

Commercial check

We confirm quantity, condition, destination, lead time and quotation terms for your order.

Request a quotation

Check supply details for 1FK7061-4CF71-1UA1

Use the form to send the model, quantity, destination and your requirement. We normally reply within one business day with the available quotation details.

  • The product model is filled in automatically.
  • Add version, interface or replacement questions in the message field.
  • For a partial label, attach the available model details or product photos by email after submitting.
Product RFQ1FK7061-4CF71-1UA1

* Email is required. Product and project details help us respond accurately.